Contact Information for Key Officials

Contact Details of Officials

Sr. No. Name Designation Address (Office) Telephone E-Mail
Office C.U.G./Mobile Residence
 
Shri Sanjay Prasad
Shri Sanjay Prasad
Principal Secretary, Home, Gopan, Visa Passport & Vigilance 5thFloor, Room  No.509 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2226091, 2226092, 2289291 9454405001 psecup.home@nic.in
 
Shri B D Paulson
Shri B D Paulson
Secretary 5th Floor, Room  No. 505/506 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2238248, 2236097, 2226096 9454405004 - secup.home1@nic
 
Shri A.V. Rajamouli
Shri A.V. Rajamouli
Secretary 5th Floor, Room  No. 518/519 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2226212 9454405002 - secup.home2@nic
 

Shri Rajesh Kumar Rai

Special Secretary, Home  5th Floor, Room  No.515/516 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2226178 2226209 9415209507 - -
  Dr. Anil Kuamr Singh Special Secretary 5th Floor, Room  No.522/523 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2226192 2226185 9412742333
  Shri Vivek Special Secretar 5th Floor, Room  No.520/521 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2226187 2226177 9919219190 -
  - Special Secretary 5th Floor, Room  No. 501 C-Block,Lok Bhawan,Lucknow 2226094 - - -
  Shri V. K. Singh Special Secretary 5th Floor, Room  No.524/525 C-Block,Lok Bhawan,Lucknow 2226186 9454412431 - -
  Shri Rakesh Kumar Malpani Special Secretary 4th Floor, Room  No.414/415 C-Block,Lok Bhawan,Lucknow 2227084 9412587323 - -
  Shri Vaibhav Shrivastava Special Secretary 4th Floor, Room  No.424/425 C-Block,Lok Bhawan,Lucknow 2226141 - - -
  Shri Akhand Pratap Singh Special Secretary 5th Floor, Room  No. 502 C-Block,Lok Bhawan,Lucknow 2226200 8859335347 - -
  Shri Mahendra Singh Special Secretary 5th Floor, Room  No. .414/415 C-Block,Lok Bhawan,Lucknow - 9453557500 - -
  Smt Manjulata Singh Joint Secretary 4th Floor, Room  No.430 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow - 9454411825 - -
  Shri Anil Kumar Joint Secretary 4th Floor, Room  No.428 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow - 9454412444 - -
  Dr. Dhruv Pal Joint Secretary 4th Floor, Room  No.411 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow - 9454414132 - -
  Shri Ved Prakash Dwivedi Joint Secretary 4th Floor, Room  No.428 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow - 9454412608 - -
  Shri Rajesh Kumar Agarwal Joint Secretary 4th Floor, Room  No.428 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow - 9454413656 - -
  Shri Om Prakash Pandey Joint Secretary 4th Floor, Room  No.411 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow - 9454411411 -
  Rakesh Kumar Joint Secretary(Account) 4th Floor, Room  No. 412 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow - 9454413011 - -
  Shri Arjun Dev Bharti Deputy Secretary 4th Floor, Room  No.402 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2226240 9454413150 - -
  Shr Kamlakant Deputy Secretary 4th Floor, Room  No.403 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 9454413252 - -
  Shri Manoj Verma Deputy Secretary 4th Floor, Room  No.402 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow - 9454413295
  Shri Mahendra Singh Deputy Secretary 4th Floor, Room  No.402 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2227079 9454411872
Shri Pramendra Kumar Gupta Deputy Secretary 4th Floor, Room  No.414 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow - 9454413874 - -
Shri Rakesh Mohan Choudhary Deputy Secretary 4th Floor, Room  No.403 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow - 9454413577 - -
  Shri Dharmendra Kuamr Singh Under Secretary 4th Floor, Room  No.401 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2227077 9454413214 - -
  Shri Anand Prakash Under Secretary 4th Floor, Room  No. 414 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow - 9455411406 - -
  Shri Vishwajeet Singh Under Secretary 4th Floor, Room  No.414 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 9454412558
  Shri Vinay Kuamr Under Secretary 4th Floor, Room  No.413 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow - 9454412524 - -
  Shri Anil Kumar Yadav Under Secretary 4th Floor, Room  No. 426 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow - 9454413234
  Shri SabhaPati Bind Under Secretary 4th Floor, Room  No.426 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow - 9454411247
  Shri Prabhat Ranjan Under Secretary 4th Floor, Room  No.411 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow - 9454411610
Shri Ajit Kumar Sinha Under Secretary 4th Floor, Room  No.401 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow - 9454412573 - -
  Shri Dinesh Chandra Under Secretary(Account) 4th Floor, Room  No.413 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow - 9454411486
  Shri Sanjeev kumar Tripathi Section Officer, Home(Police) Section-1 3rd Floor, Room  No. 324 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2227038 9454413179 - sohomepolice1@gmail.com
  Shri Anil Shukla Section Officer, Home(Police) Section-2 3rd Floor, Room  No. 325 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2227041 9454412317 - sopolice2@yahoo.com
  Shri sunil kumar Panday Section Officer, Home(Police) Section-3 3rd Floor, Room  No. 326 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2227039 9454411246 - sopolice3@yahoo.com
  Shri Mahaendra Pratap Lal Section Officer, Home(Police) Section-4 4th Floor, Room  No. 404 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2227061 9454411925 - sohomepolice4@gmail.com
  Shri Anil Kumar Singh Section Officer, Home(Police) Section-5 4th Floor, Room  No. 405 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2227062 9454412592 - sohomepolice5@gmail.com
  Shri Manish Singh Section Officer, Home(Police) Section-6 4th Floor, Room  No.406 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2227063 9454413477 - sohomepolice6@gmail.com
  Shri Gunjan Singh Section Officer, Home(Police) Section-7 4th Floor, Room  No.408 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2227067 9454411474 - sohomepolice7@gmail.com
  Shri Shivdutt Kumar Yadav Section Officer, Home(Police) Section-8 4th Floor, Room  No.409 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2227068 9454411819 - sechomepolice8@gmail.com
  - Section Officer, Home(Police)Section-8(Account) 4th Floor, Room  No.417 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2227071 - - -
  Shri Satyendra Kumar Section Officer, Home(Police) Section-9 4th Floor, Room  No.418 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2227072 9454412080 - sohomepolice9@gmail.com
  Shri Sudhir Kumar Tiwari Section Officer, Home(Police) Section-10 4th Floor, Room  No.419 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2227073 9454412577 - sohomepolice10@gmail.com
  Shri Suresh Kuamr Section Officer, Home(Police) Section-11 4th Floor, Room  No.421 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2227074 9454413136 - sohomepolice11@gmail.com
  Shri Shreepal Section Officer, Home(Police) Section-12 4th Floor, Room  No.422 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2227066 9454411730 - sohomepolice12@gmail.com
  Shri Vichitra Veer Singh Section Officer, Home(Police) Section-13 4th Floor, Room  No.423 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2227075 9454413741 - sophomepolice13@gmail.com
  Shri Avnindra Kumar Section Officer, Home(Police) Section-14 4th Floor, Room  No.423 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2227082 9454413435 - sohomepolice14@gmail.com
  Shri Raj Kumar Singh Section Officer, Home(Police) Section-15 2th Floor, Room  No.220 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2226793 9454413283 - homepolice015@gmail.com
  Shri Dinash Chandra Gaud Section Officer, Home(Police) Section-16 2th Floor, Room  No.220 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2226792 9454419455 sohomepolice16@gmail.com
  Shri Kripa Shankar Jaiswar Section Officer, Home(Police Services) Section-1 3th Floor, Room  No.322 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2227031 9454412133 - sohomeps1@gmail.com
  Devi Dayal Panday Section Officer, Home(Police Services) Section-2 3th Floor, Room  No.323 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2227037 9454413832 - sopoliceservices2@gmail.com
  Jaya Singh Section Officer, Home(Gopan) Section-2 3th Floor, Room  No.314 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2227029 9454413986 - sogopantwo@gmail.com
  Shri Alok Yadav Section Officer, Home(Gopan) Section-3 3th Floor, Room  No.315 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 9454411844 - sogopan3@gmail.com
  Shri Harender Singh Fartiyal Section Officer, Home(Gopan) Section-4 3th Floor, Room  No.316 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2227036 9454411720 - sogopan4@gmail.com
  - Section Officer, Home(Gopan) Section-5 3th Floor, Room  No.317 C-Block , Lok Bhawan, Lucknow 2227027 - - sogopan5@gmail.com
  Ms. Rajwant Kaur Section Officer, Home(Gopan) Section-6 3rd Floor,Room  No.318, Lok Bhawan,Lucknow 2227028 9454413112 - sogopan6@gmail.com
  Shiv Pal Section Officer, Home(Gopan) Section-7 3rd Floor,Room  No.319, Lok Bhawan,Lucknow 2227040 9454413058 - sogopan7@gmail.com
  Surya Prakash Panday Section Officer, Home(Gopan) Section-8 3rd Floor,Room  No.320, Lok Bhawan,Lucknow 2227029 9454411709 - sogopan8@gmail.com
  Shri  Uday Pratap Singh Section Officer, Home(Human Rights) Section-1 3rd Floor,Room  No.301, Lok Bhawan,Lucknow 2227021 9454413224 - somanvadhikar1@gmail.com
  Shri Vinod Kumar Singh Section Officer, Home(Human Rights) Section-2 3rd Floor,Room  No.301, Lok Bhawan,Lucknow 2227021 9454412572 - somanvadhikar2@gmail.com
  Shri Ramesh Kharey Section Officer, Visa Section-1 7th Floor, Room  No.720, Lok Bhawan,Lucknow 2226438 9454412962 - sovisaanubha1@gmail.com
  Shri Pramod Kumar Upadhyay  Section Officer, Visa Section-2 7th Floor, Room  No.721, Lok Bhawan,Lucknow 2226439 9454413151 - sovisaanubhag2@gmail.com
  Shri Pramod Kumar Upadhyay (Additional) Section Officer, Visa Section-3 7th Floor, Room  No.721, Lok Bhawan,Lucknow 2226439 9454413151 - sovisaanubhag3@gmail.com
   Shri Om Sharan Section Officer, Visa Section-4 7th Floor, Room  No.703, Lok Bhawan,Lucknow 2215116 9454413338 - sovisaanubhag4@gmail.com
  Shri A.K. Singh O.S.D SNP 7th Floor, Room  No.724, Lok Bhawan,Lucknow 2215102 9454405067-9454412831 - osdsnp@gmail.com
  Ashok Kumar Kanojia/ Shri Raja Hussain Section Officer, Home Control Room 3rd Floor,Room  No.321, Lok Bhawan,Lucknow 2227030, 2289295  (Fax), 2238407   9454412766, 9454413877 9454400006, 9454400007, 9454400008,  - shome@nic.in
  Dr. Manoj Chaturvedi Incharge Wireless Section 3rd Floor,Room  No.321, Lok Bhawan,Lucknow 2239295 9415073612 - -
  Director General of Police, Control Room - - - 9454400101 - -
  Shri Prabhat Srivastava  Media Cell,Home Department 4th Floor, Room  No.429, Lok Bhawan,Lucknow 2226250 9452676445 home.mediacell@gmail.com

Contact Details of Chief Minister Office

Sr. No. Name Designation Telephone (Office)
1 Shri S.P. Goyal Addl chief secretary 2289219,2289137,2226030
2 Shri Sanjay Prashad Principal Secretary 2289009,2226025
3 Shri Amit Singh Secretary 2289622,2226053
4 Shri Kumar Harsh Special Secretary 2238158,2226035
5 Shri Prathamesh Kumar Special Secretary 2289735,2226029
6 Shri Shashank Tripathi Special Secretary 2289860,2226111
7 Shri Ishan Pratap Singh Special Secretary 2226027
8 Shri Ashutosh Mohan Agnihotri Special Secretary 2289338

Contact Details of Chief Secretary Office

Sr. No. Name Designation Telephone (Office)
1 Anita C Meshram Staff Officer 2289297,2289035
2 Shri Rajesh Kumar Staff Officer 2226016,2289241
3 Dr. Anil Kumar Staff Officer 2226009,2289006

Contact Details of DGP Office

Sr. No. Designation Telephone (Office) CUG No.
1 DGP 2206104 9454400101, 9454400108
2 ADG Karmik 2207995 9454400161
3 ADG Crime 2208598 9454400152
4 ADG Law & Order 2208857 9454400112
5 IG Karmik 2208000 9454400162
6 IG Establishment 2207907 9454400155
7 IG STF 2205302 9454400174
8 IG Admin 2208644 9454400148
9 IG Public Grievance 2208371 9454400183
10 IG Law & Order 2208370 9454400163
11 IG Crime 2208944 9454400198
12 Additional Director General of Police / Member Police Recruitment and Promotion Board 2236172-2236699